Mary Aguilar
Cook
785-483-3174
Tami Anglesey-Neal
Cook
785-483-6066
Dayla Baalman
Teacher - SPED
785-483-6066
Mark Baldwin
Grounds/Maintenance
785-483-2173
Bradley Banker
Teacher - Business
785-483-5631
Kathy Banks
Paraeducator - At Risk
785-483-6066
Patrick Barney
Teacher - German/Anthropology
785-483-5631
Miranda Basinger
Teacher - 5th Grade
785-483-6066
Eric Beckman
Teacher - Science
785-483-5631
Julie Bernard
Teacher - 3rd Grade
785-483-6066
Andrea Berry
Teacher - 1st Grade
785-483-6180
Brenda Berry
Cook
785-483-5631
Jessica Betts
Teacher - 1st Grade
785-483-6180
Taylor Betts
Teacher - Computer
785-483-3174
Sari Biles
Teacher - English/Journalism/Yearbook
785-483-5631
Kathy Boomhower
Principal Secretary
785-483-6180
Alicia Boss
Head Cook
785-483-5631
Kimberly Boxberger
Teacher - Kindergarten
785-483-6180
Mary Boxberger
Principal Secretary
785-483-5631
Matthew Brown
Teacher - Technology/Woods
785-483-5631
Michelle Brown
Teacher - 4th Grade
785-483-6066
Tammi Buhrle
Teacher - SPED
785-483-6066
Ashley Campbell
Administrative Assistant - Superintendent
785-483-2173
Cody Campbell
Technology Director
785-483-2173
Laura Campbell
School Psychologist
785-483-3226
Carolanna Carrillo
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Eleece Cerecero
School Nurse
785-483-6066
Jane Cline
BOE Clerk & Curriculum Secretary
785-483-2173
Megan Cline
Teacher - SPED
785-483-6180
Jim Cochran
Activity Bus Driver
785-483-5635
Mark Cooper
Maintenance
785-483-2173
Janna David
Head Custodian
785-483-3174
Michael Davidson
Teacher - Vocal Music
785-483-5631
Beth Davis
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Holly Decker
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Etta Defenbaugh
Cook
785-483-6180
Andrew Dempewolf
Principal - BES & Curriculum Director
Administration
785-483-6066
Betty Dockendorf
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Frank Dornan
Route Bus Driver
785-483-5635
Richard Dorzweiler
Teacher - Foreign Language
785-483-5631
Tammy Dorzweiler
Cook
785-483-3174
Neal Duden
Director of Maintenance, Buildings & Grounds
785-483-2173
Stacie Dumler
School Psychologist
785-483-2173
Danielle Espinosa
Teacher - SPED
785-483-3174
Barbara Evans
Bus Shop Manager
Transportation
785-483-5635
Danielle Ewers
Paraeducator - At-Risk
785-483-6066
Deb Falcon
Head Custodian
Custodial
785-483-6066
Janeen Feil
School Counselor
785-483-5631
Chelsey Figge
Teacher - VoAg
785-483-5631
Rebecca Finnegan
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Amanda Flagler
Teacher - 4th Grade
785-483-6066
Kevin Flegler
Teacher - Science
785-483-5631
Jeff Florian
Activity Bus Driver
785-483-5635
Melanee Ford
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Carey Fose
Teacher - Math
785-483-3174
Grace Frederking
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Alicia Freeman
Paraeducator - At-Risk
785-483-6180
Diane Frimmel
Teacher - Music
785-483-6180
Cheryl Froetschner
Principal Secretary
785-483-3174
Michael Frost
Teacher - Art
785-483-3174
Veronica Fuentes
Office Secretary
785-483-5631
Julia Giebler
Custodian
785-483-6066
Alicia Gregory
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Shylo Gruber
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Elizabeth Hamlin
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Lacy Hammack
Teacher - 1st Grade
785-483-6180
Pat Hammerschmidt
Parents as Teachers Coordinator
David Hanzlick
Jag-K Coordinator
785-483-5631
Tracy Hanzlick
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-5631
Melissa Hawks
Teacher - 3rd Grade
785-483-6066
Tane Height
Head Cook
785-483-3174
Nikki Hemel
Teacher - Biology
785-483-5631
Shawn Henderson
Principal - RHS
Administration
785-483-5631
Kelly Hendryx
Teacher - English
785-483-5631
Otis Hendryx
Teacher - Social Studies
785-483-5631
Michelle Holdeman
Social Worker
785-483-2173
Sherry Homeier
School Counselor
785-483-6180
Hannah Hunter
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Lauren Kasselman
Teacher - FACS
785-483-5631
Rebecca Keil
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-5631
Luke Keller
Teacher - PE
785-483-6066
Samantha Kelly
Counselor/Social Worker
SES - Licensed
785-483-6180
Michael Kennedy, Jr.
Custodian
785-483-5631
Riki Keys
Custodian
785-483-6180
Linette Klaus
School Nurse
785-483-6180
Michele Klein
Paraeducator - SPED & At-Risk
785-483-6180
Luci Knopp
Paraeducator - District
785-483-6180
Sara Krug
Teacher - 4th Grade
785-483-6066
Kaylene Kuhlmann
Teacher - Math
785-483-5631
Lara Kvasnicka
Teacher - Social Studies
785-483-3174
Marcy Lampert
Teacher - Language Arts
785-483-3174
Laura Langhofer
Paraeducator - At-Risk & SPED
785-483-6180
Mackenzie Lumpkin
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Cindy Madden
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Blaine Maier
Teacher - Math
785-483-5631
Kaylee Maier
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-5631
Stephanie Mark
Teacher - Music
785-483-6066
James Martin
Library, Media, & Credit Recovery
785-483-5631
Philip Martinez
Head Custodian - District
785-483-5631
Ashlynn McCarty
Paraeducator - At Risk
785-483-6066
Allison McGuire
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Angie McKenna
Business Manager Assistant
785-483-2173
Emily Miller
Teacher - SPED
785-483-5631
Shari Mitchell
Teacher - 2nd Grade
785-483-6066
Andrea Moreland
Teacher - Art
785-483-5631
Cecilia Morse
Elementary Technology Facilitator
785-483-6066
Kamri Nehls
School Counselor
785-483-3174
Creath Newacheck
Food Service Director
785-483-2173
Jessica Nichols
Teacher - Preschool
785-483-6180
Shawna Noller
Teacher - Language Arts
785-483-3174
Christopher Norris
Teacher - 5th Grade
785-483-6066
Scott Nuss
Activities Director
Administration
785-483-5631
Tammy Nuss
Paraeducator - At-Risk
785-483-6066
Margo Ochs
Teacher - Math
785-483-3174
Christien Ozores
Teacher - PE
785-483-5631
Denise Parr
Teacher - Business
785-483-5631
Angela Peeler
Teacher - Math
785-483-3174
Korey Penrod
Custodian
785-483-5631
Jordan Perez
Principal - SES
Administration
785-483-6180
Caitlyn Porter
Teacher - SPED
785-483-6066
Tammy Porter
Treasurer/Business Manager
785-483-2173
Mari Purdy
Teacher - 2nd Grade
785-483-6066
Dawn Radican
Route Bus Driver
785-483-5635
Jodi Radke
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
785-483-6066
Kasey Radke
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Rob Robinson
Custodian
785-483-3174
Krystle Roe
Principal Secretary
785-483-6066
Joan Rourke
Library Secretary
785-483-3174
Sheila Rupke
Speech-Language Pathologist
785-483-6066
Kim Ryan
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-5631
Curtis Sander
Accompanist
785-483-5631
Brianna Saryerwinnie
Speech-Language Pathologist
785-483-6180
Alexis Schamberger
Paraeducator - School Psychologist
785-483-3226
Katelyn Schiffelbein
Teacher - Science
785-483-3174
Tyler Schiffelbein
Teacher - PE
785-483-3174
Lisa Schlyer
Teacher - 1st Grade
785-483-6180
Rashelle Schlyer
Teacher - English & Career Counselor
785-483-5631
Marcey Schmidtberger
Teacher - Early Childhood Connections
785-483-6180
Kaley Schnack
Teacher - 3rd Grade
785-483-6066
Samantha Schwien
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Cheryl Seirer
Teacher - Social Studies
785-483-3174
Jordann Seirer
Teacher - Art
785-483-6180
Amber Self
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Rachel Sennett
Teacher - English
785-483-5631
Kimberly Shumaker
Cook
785-483-5631
Denise Simpson
Teacher - Language Arts
785-483-3174
Karly Standley
Teacher - 2nd Grade
785-483-6066
Rosalie Standley
Paraeducator - District
785-483-5631
Vicki Steinle
Custodian
785-483-2173
Annette Stierlen
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
Kimberly Stoppel
Literacy Coach
785-483-6180
Jill Stoughton
Teacher - 2nd Grade
785-483-6066
Kristy Sullivan
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-5631
Shelly Swayne
Superintendent
Administration
785-483-2173
Vickie Tammen
Head Cook
785-483-6066
Pamela Terhune
Cook
785-483-6066
Tiffany Tipton
Teacher - SPED
785-483-3174
Judy Trotter
Paraeducator - At Risk
785-483-6180
Mandy Trout
Teacher - Math
785-483-5631
Sean Tuttle
Long-Term Substitute Teacher
785-483-2173
Kenadi Vernon
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-3174
David Vesper
Administrative Assistant - SPED
785-483-2173
Darren Voos
Custodian
785-483-5631
Ranie Wahlmeier
Teacher - Instrumental Music
785-483-5631
Anngela Walker
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Gaylon Walter
Principal - RMS & Transportation Director
Administration
785-483-3174
Margaret Walter
Success Coordinator
785-483-6066
Lena Walters
Teacher - Kindergarten
785-483-6180
Kim Wann
Head Cook
785-483-6180
Judy Wedel
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Daniel Weigel
Teacher - Social Studies
785-483-5631
Paul Wharton
Head Custodian
785-483-6180
Lonnie Whitten III
Custodian
785-483-3174
Kim Wieger
Cook
785-483-6180
Jane Wiggins
Library Secretary
785-483-6066
Nicole Wiggins
Teacher - 3rd Grade
785-483-6066
Angela Wilhelm
Teacher - 5th Grade
785-483-6066
Michael Wilhelm
Teacher - PE
785-483-5631
Jen Wilson
Director - SPED
Administration
785-483-3226
Samantha Windholz
Teacher - Kindergarten
785-483-6180
Dwight Windle
Teacher - Technology
785-483-3174
Jennifer Wolf
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6066
Alecia Woods
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Nicole Woods
Teacher - Science
785-483-3174
Janet Wylley
Paraeducator - SPED
785-483-6180
Debbie Zachman
Teacher - Kindergarten
785-483-6180